Chauffeured transfers in Bourges · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bourges with the fare shown first
Bourges arranges pre-booked transfers in Bourges (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Bourges, each with its page
- Muséum d'Histoire Naturellefrom €16.767 min
- Hôtel Restaurant Ibis Bourgesfrom €17.008 min
- Première Classe Bourgesfrom €17.085 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bourges requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bourges and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Bourges
€16.76
the cheapest route
7 min
Aéroport de Bourges → Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bourges, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Bourges → Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle3.1 km · 7 min€16.76from
- Aéroport de Bourges → Hôtel Restaurant Ibis Bourges3 km · 8 min€17.00from
- Aéroport de Bourges → Première Classe Bourges3.8 km · 5 min€17.08from
- Aéroport de Bourges → Logis Hôtel le Christina3.1 km · 8 min€17.16from
- Aéroport de Bourges → Hôtel Ibis Styles bourges3.8 km · 6 min€17.48from
- Aéroport de Bourges → Ace Hôtel Bourges4 km · 6 min€17.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Bourges → Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle | 3.1 km | 7 min | €16.76 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bourges → Hôtel Restaurant Ibis Bourges | 3 km | 8 min | €17.00 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bourges → Première Classe Bourges | 3.8 km | 5 min | €17.08 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bourges → Logis Hôtel le Christina | 3.1 km | 8 min | €17.16 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bourges → Hôtel Ibis Styles bourges | 3.8 km | 6 min | €17.48 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bourges → Ace Hôtel Bourges | 4 km | 6 min | €17.80 | See details |
Within Bourges
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bourges, at the same fixed price.
- Avord → Saint-Germain-du-Puy17.1 km · 17 min€38.16from
- Avord → BIO MEDI QUAL CENTRE Bourges Laboratoire d'Analyses Médicales18.2 km · 16 min€39.52from
- Avord → CeGIDD 1818.3 km · 16 min€39.68from
- Avord → Pole Mère-Enfant18.6 km · 18 min€40.96from
- Avord → Centre Hospitalier Jacques Coeur18.7 km · 18 min€41.12from
- Avord → Abbatiale Saint-Martin de Plaimpied20.3 km · 22 min€45.28from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avord → Saint-Germain-du-Puy | 17.1 km | 17 min | €38.16 | See details |
| Avord → BIO MEDI QUAL CENTRE Bourges Laboratoire d'Analyses Médicales | 18.2 km | 16 min | €39.52 | See details |
| Avord → CeGIDD 18 | 18.3 km | 16 min | €39.68 | See details |
| Avord → Pole Mère-Enfant | 18.6 km | 18 min | €40.96 | See details |
| Avord → Centre Hospitalier Jacques Coeur | 18.7 km | 18 min | €41.12 | See details |
| Avord → Abbatiale Saint-Martin de Plaimpied | 20.3 km | 22 min | €45.28 | See details |
Where we take you in Bourges
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Bourges
from €16.76Airport
Rue Pierre Latécoère, 18000 Bourges
See prices and book →Avord
from €38.16Station
18520 Avord, France
See prices and book →Bourges
from €21.00Station
18000 Bourges, France
See prices and book →Marmagne
from €39.56Station
18500 Marmagne, France
See prices and book →Mehun-sur-Yèvre
from €53.16Station
18500 Mehun-sur-Yèvre
See prices and book →Saint-Germain-du-Puy
from €38.16Station
18390 Saint-Germain-du-Puy, France
See prices and book →BIO MEDI QUAL CENTRE Bourges Laboratoire d'Analyses Médicales
from €25.32Hospital
110 Av. François Mitterrand, 18000 Bourges
See prices and book →CeGIDD 18
from €25.32Hospital
145 Av. François Mitterrand, 18000 Bourges
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Jacques Coeur
from €26.04Hospital
145 Av. François Mitterrand, 18000 Bourges
See prices and book →Centre Médico-Psychologique
from €26.84Hospital
34 Rue Louise Michel, 18000 Bourges
See prices and book →Centre médico-psychologique Enfants Carolus
from €19.24Hospital
1 Rue Carolus, 18000 Bourges
See prices and book →Hôpital Privé Guillaume De Varye - ELSAN
from €34.12Hospital
210 Rte de Vouzeron, 18230 Saint-Doulchard
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bourges?
In Bourges and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bourges centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bourges?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bourges?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bourges?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bourges, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car